Select a School...
Select a School

Fremont Elementary

LEARNING FIRST !

 
falcon  
 
Felipe Armijo
Principal




ADMINISTRATION 

michelle daly
Michelle Daly
Administrative Intern
 
 
 
Alyson Child   
Alyson Child
Head Secretary



OFFICE 
 

Bonnie Johnson
Bonnie Johnson

Office Assistant
 

 

 

Kim Nelson

Kim Nelson



6TH GRADE

falcon

Ashlee Wheeler

 

Rachel Norris

Rachel Norris



 5TH GRADE


 
 Jami Spencer
Jami Spencer


4TH GRADE 

 falcon

Kelly Nelson

  

Kris Mitchell
Kris Mitchell



3RD GRADE 
Michelle Avondet
Michelle Avonvet
Sabrina Charlesworth
Sabrina Charlesworth
 

 

Karleen Gabrielsen
Karleen Gabrielsen



2ND GRADE 

Brenda Hagen
Brenda Hagen
 

 

falcon
 Austin Green
 
 

1ST GRADE 
Krystel Bell
Krystel Slocum


 falcon
Stephanie Booth

 

KINDERGARTEN
 
 
 
 

 
 
 



  

SUPPORT TEACHERS
 

Susan Gorringe
Susan Gorringe
Counselor

falcon
Dr. Glade Eggett
Psychologist
 
  falcon
Jennifer Cluff
Math Coach





Lisa Williams
Lisa Williams
Speech Therapist
falcon  
Brooke Paras
English/LA Coach
falcon  
Karen Waters
STS
 





 
 
 
 
 

RESOURCE AND
SPECIAL EDUCATION


 falcon
Hillori Richardson
Resource
 
 
 
 
falcon  
  Kristan Murphy
Functional Skills
Clarissa Draper
Clarissa Draper
Learning Center
Naunie Adams
Naunie Adams
Teacher Assistant 
 Janette Guiver
 Janette Guiver
Teacher Assistant
Jolene Brinkerhoff
Jolene Brinkerhoff
Teacher Assistant  
Tammy Buckley
Tammy Buckley
Teacher Assistant
 
Cherie Mashburn
Cherie Mashburn 
Teacher Assistant
 
Carrol Travis
Carrol Travis
Teacher Assistant
 
 

 
 

 

 
 
SPECIALISTS 
 


 
Mona Bennington
Mona Bennington
Media Center
Dottie Smith  
Dottie Smith
Computer Lab
Necha Coombs  
Necha Coombs
SEM
falcon
Jaime Deaton
PE Specialist
 
 
 Patricia Bibo
 Patricia Bibo
Playground

 

 

 

TITLE ONE TUTORS
 

Stacey Martin

Stacey Martin
Title One

 

Rhonda Hensley

Rhonda Hensley
Title One Tutor
Jill Pickup  
Jill Pickup
Title One Tutor


Sally Smith
Sally Smith
Title One Tutor
 
 
 

 

 
CUSTODIAL STAFF 

 

Jaycie Smith  

Jaycie Smith
Head Custodian
 
 
  falcon
Sheree Wilde
Full Time General Custodian
 
Deann Avery
 Deann Avery
Part-Time Custodian
 
 

Patricia Bibo

Patricia Bibo
Playground

 


 
 
 
 

 


KITCHEN STAFF
 

 

Sherry Phelps
Sherry Phelps
Kitchen Manager
Un Hill  
Un Hill
Kitchen

 


 

Shaun Meyer
Shaun Meyer
Kitchen

 


BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL 


 

Dottie Smith  
Dottie Smith
falcon
Heather Ganus
Director 
 Rhonda Hensley
Rhonda Hensley
 


 

 





 


 



 

 

  • 1.
    • 1
    • Encore
    • https://dsdencore.davis.k12.ut.us/
    • _self
  • 2.
    • 2
    • Email (Office 365)
    • https://login.microsoftonline.com/
    • _blank
  • 3.
  • 4.
    • 4
    • Evaluate Davis
    • https://dsdencore.davis.k12.ut.us/Evaluation
    • _blank
  • 5.
    • 5
    • Office 365
    • https://login.microsoftonline.com/
    • _blank
  • 6.
    • 5
    • MyIDEA
    • https://myidea.davis.k12.ut.us/iep/faces/login.jspx?_afrWindowMode=0&_afrLoop=8801141065416898&_adf.ctrl-state=12oxqwz2cv_4
    • _self
  • 7.
  • 8.
    • 7
    • myDSD Payroll
    • https://mydsd.davis.k12.ut.us/employeeservices/faces/index.jsp
    • _blank
  • 9.
  • 10.
    • 9
    • District Callout System
    • https://asp.schoolmessenger.com/davisutahsd/
    • _blank
  • 11.
    • 9
    • District Aesop System
    • https://aesoponline.com/login2.asp
    • _blank
CLOSE