Select a School...
Select a School

2525 N. 160 W.
Sunset, UT 84015
Phone: 801-402-2300
Fax: 801-402-2301

 

Diane Ramsey
Diane Ramsey

Principal




ADMINISTRATION 

Chris Bertoldi
Chris Bertoldi

Administrative Intern 
 
Alyson Child   
Alyson Child
Head Secretary



OFFICE 
 

Bonnie Johnson
Bonnie Johnson

Office Assistant

 

Kim Nelson

Kim Nelson



6TH GRADE

Jane Urry
Jane Urry


 

Jenn Hogge
Jennifer Hogge



 5TH GRADE

Tamara Ottley
Tamara Ottley

Marsh Dennis
Marsha Dennis



4TH GRADE 

Jami Spencer

Jami Spencer 

  

Kris Mitchell
Kris Mitchell



3RD GRADE 

Debra Tjoland
Debra Tjoland 

 

Karleen Gabrielsen
Karleen Gabrielsen



2ND GRADE 

Brenda Hagen
Brenda Hagen
 

 

Carrie Dean
Carrie Dean



1ST GRADE 

Janet Waite
Janet Waite
 



KINDERGARTEN

Roberta Johns
Roberta Johns

  Lonnita Walker
Lonnita Walker
 

Suzanne Blankenship
Suzanne Blankinship


  
SUPPORT TEACHERS
 

Susan Gorringe
Susan Gorringe
Counselor


 
 
 
 
 
Gary Leu
Psychologist
 
Christy Fong
Christy Fong
Math Coach

Diane Connolly
Diane Connolly
Reading Coach

Lisa Reed
Lisa Reed
U of U Reading Coach

Megan Petersen
Megan Petersen
U of U Reading Coach

Lisa Williams
Lisa Williams
Speech Therapist
Jackie Anderson  
Jackie Anderson 
Gifted/Talented
Scott Sperry  
Scott Sperry
STS
 
 
 

RESOURCE AND
SPECIAL EDUCATION

 Chris Carpenter
Chris Carpenter
Resource

Anne Wilkinson  
Anne Wilkinson
Functional Skills
Clarissa Draper
Clarissa Draper
Learning Center
Tammy Webster
Tammy Webster
Teacher Assistant 
 
 
Jolene Brinkerhoff
Jolene Brinkerhoff
Teacher Assistant  
Janette Guiver
Janette Guiver
Teacher Assistant
 
 Melanie Higgins
Melanie Higgins
Teacher Assistant
Julie Bridge
Julie Bridge
Teacher Assistant

 

 
 
SPECIALISTS 
 


 
Mona Bennington
Mona Bennington
Media Center
Dottie Smith  
Dottie Smith
Computer Lab
Necha Coombs  
Necha Coombs
SEM







Amber Hall
PE Specialist
 Vivan Foy
Vivian Foy
Clerical/Playground
Naunie Adams
Naunie Adams
Playground

 

 

 

TITLE ONE TUTORS
 

Stacey Martin

Stacey Martin
Title One
Klea Pribble
Klea Pribble
Title One Tutor

Rhonda Hensley

Rhonda Hensley
Title One Tutor
Lindsay Price
Lindsay Price
Title One Tutor
Jill Pickup
Jill Pickup
Title One Tutor
Sally Smith
Sally Smith
Title One Tutor
 
 
 

 

 
CUSTODIAL STAFF 

 

 Hank Dyson
Hank Dyson
Head Custodian
Jerry Wood  
Jerry Wood
Nathan Teasdale
Nathan Teasdale 

 


KITCHEN STAFF
 

 

Sherry Phelps

Clara Anderson

Oralia Osequera

 


BEFORE/AFTER SCHOOL 


 

 

 Damon Faulk

Damon Faulk
 

 





HEADSTART-PRESCHOOL 


 


Mandy McBride

 

-
Peggy Burton